Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets hence forth the methodology of use collection and declaration of your information collected on this platform. This privacy policy only applies to personal information gathered on this platform. This privacy policy is not applicable to information collected by the company through other mediums, like information collected offline. We request you to read this privacy policy with care. By accessing the platform or continuing to use the services you are in agreement to this privacy policy. You may not avail the services if you are in disagreement to this privacy policy.

Access to the platform is subjected to the terms and conditions obtainable on the platform, capitalized terms in use and not defined terms in this policy shall ascribe the same denotation ascribed to them in the terms

We, CHP FINANCE PVT LTD (company; we; us; our) have developed a web application called 1 click capital through which you may apply for short term loan (loan) based on the loan agreement executed between by you. The personal information shall be collected and obtained through the web application form available on the application. We are committed to safeguard your privacy and we have made this privacy policy to elucidate the procedures we adhere to for using collecting and disclosing the personal information. We suggest you read this privacy policy carefully in order to understand our approach towards the usage of your personal information.

In order to benefit from the Services, you are required to register with the Company by logging in via Third Party Platforms (Defines Below) (User Account). In the course of the application process you shall be required to upload/share certain personal information for instance, your name, email address, gender, mobile number, passwords, date of birth, photograph, mobile phone information, SMS, browsing history date and login credentials of Third Party Platforms (Defined Below), Financial information namely bank documents, salary slips, bank statements, bank account no., PAN card, data from Credit information companies, Know Your Customer compliances and other (Personal Information)relevant details. You undertake you shall be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the Personal Information you provide to us.

As part of the Services, you permit and authorize us to import your details and Personal Information dispersed over the Third Party Platforms. The Third Party Platforms are Social Networking Platforms such as LinkedIn, Facebook and other similar platforms.

You acknowledge and understand that the company reserves the right to track your location during the facilitation of the services, and also in the event that you stop, discontinue, cease to avail the services, through deletion of Web Application or otherwise, till the event that your obligations to pay the Outstanding Amount(s) to 1 Click Capital, exist. Uninstallation, deletion, and/or discontinuation of our services shall not release you from the commitment, obligation and liability to pay the Outstanding Amount(s).

The Privacy Policy is governed by and is in compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, designed to protect Personal Information of the End-Users of the Services; and other applicatory rules and regulations related to privacy.

We might set cookies in order to track your use of the platform. Cookies are small encrypted files a service provider or site transfers to your device’s hard drive in order to enable them to recognize your device, capture, and remember certain information. By the usage of the Application, you imply your consent to our use of cookies.

We do not rent, sell or lease your personal information to anybody and will never do as such. Keeping this in mind, we may disclose your personal information in the following case:

  • Administrators: We shall grant access to your personal information to our authorized administrative(s) for internal business purposes, who will be under confidentiality obligations towards the same.
  • Affiliates: The Personal Information we gather may be shared with our affiliates, for example, we may share Personal Information with our affiliates in order to respond to your request for services or information or to help you limit the receipt of marketing materials that you have requested to not receive further.
  • Business Partners: We may use a variety of trusted third-party companies and individuals to assist us in providing, analyzing, and improving the Services, including data storage, web analytics, database management, credit bureaus, rating agencies, maintenance services, payment processing and platform features improvement. These third parties may have access to your information only on the grounds of performing the tasks under obligation similar to those in our privacy policy and on our behalf. We might disclose your personal information to partners performing business functions or hosting services located outside India on our behalf.
  • Service Providers: We might share your personal information with service providers working with us in connection with the operation of the platform or services as long as such service providers are subject to confidentiality restrictions in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • Joint Marketing Arrangements: We may share your personal information where permitted by the law with joint marketers with whom we share a marketing arrangement. A written contract will be required with all such joint marketers that specify the proper use of your personal information, it will also require them to safeguard your personal information prohibiting them from unlawful or unauthorized use of your personal information.
  • Persons Acquiring Our Business or Assets: If any of our assets or business is sold or transferred certain of your personal information may be a part of the transaction. In the case of such a transfer or sale, you will be duly notified.
  • Legal and Regulatory Authorities: Due to legal or regulatory requirements we may be required to disclose your personal information. In case of such event we reserve the right to share and disclose your personal information as needed in regards to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, discovery request or warrants. We also may disclose or share your personal information (a) with law enforcement officers or others; (b) in compliance with a judicial proceeding, legal process served or court order on us or the platform; (c) to credit information companies; (d) For an insolvency proceeding involving all or any part of the business or asses two which information pertains. (f) to apply or enforce this privacy policy or terms of service and our other policies or agreements; (g) to protect the rights, or personal safety of the company or property, or the general public. You are in agreement and recognize that we may not notify you before or after making disclosures made under this section. Regardless of the foregoing, the Company is not responsible or liable for the actions or omissions of service providers or third parties with whom the Personal Information is shared, nor is the Company responsible or liable for any additional information you may choose to provide directly to any service provider or third party.
  • For as long as your registration with 1 click capital is valid and the outstanding amount(s) is payable to us we shall retain your personal information for this while. We might also preserve and use your personal information as it will be essential in compliance with our legal obligations, enforcement of agreements and to resolve disputes. We shall erase your Personal Information in accordance with this section upon receiving a written request from you via your registered email address. Please keep in mind that erasing Personal Information from our servers may take some time, and that backup copies may exist even after deletion.

    We highly value your personal information hence we take serious and extensive security measures to protect it on the platform against misuse, loss or any modification. In regards to protecting your personal information we have enforced competent technology and will upgrade said measures as novel technology is present and available. All your personal information is securely stored on the cloud and all communication takes place through bank grade secure SSL channels.

    Any and all actions that takes place under your User Account will be held under your responsibility. You will be solely responsible should you ever choose to share personal information like user account details, passwords etc. with any third party. In case you happen to lose control of your user account you may lose considerable control over your personal information and hence may be subjected to legally binding actions.

    You can login to your user account in case the need arises for you to review, access and or change your personal information. We request you top keep your personal information well updated in order to help us serve you better.

    We might enable you with certain ancillary services for example blogs, chat rooms etc. for the services. Subject to any applicable law, any n all communication shared by you through the blogs or platform, reviews or any else to us (includes without limitation contents images financial information, audios, feedbacks etc.) will be on a non-confidential basis and we are under no obligation from withholding to reproducing or use it for any purpose we see fit. You are solely responsible for the contents and information held in any feedback you provide to us via the platform or otherwise, including its honesty and accuracy. Sharing your feedback with us entails an assignment to us of all worldwide rights, interests, and titles and in all copyrights and other intellectual property rights in the feedback to us, and you authorize us to use the feedback for any reason we consider appropriate.

  • Special Offers and Updates: We may send you information about the Company's products, services, special offers, and newsletters. We provide you with the option of not getting these types of communications out of respect for your privacy. You can unsubscribe at any time by using the unsubscribe link in each newsletter or by writing us at [email protected]
  • Service Announcements: We are compelled to send out Service or Platform-related announcements on rare situations or by law. We value your privacy, but you will not be able to opt out of these communications. These communications would not be in any way of the promotional nature.
  • Customer Service: We engage with Customers on a frequent basis to deliver requested services, and we respond to issues connected to their User Account by email or phone, depending on the needs and convenience of the Customer(s).
  • You agree to hold us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, co-branders or other partners, and employees, harmless against any claims and demands made by any third party arising out of or relating to: (a) Personal Information and contents submitted or shared through the Platform; (b) violation of the privacy policy by you; or (c) Violation of another Customer's rights (s).

    You precisely understand and agree that the company is not liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, exemplary damages, special, including but not limited to damages for loss of profits, data, information, goodwill, details, or other intangible losses (even if the Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from: (a) the use or incapability to use the facilities; (b) unsanctioned access to or alteration of your personal information.

    You precisely understand and agree that the company, including the company’s directors, officers, representatives, employees and service providers shall not hence be labile for any kind of direct or indirect, special, incidental, substantial, consequential damages, including though not limited to damages for loss of good will, benefits, data or any other intangible losses (even if the Company has been advised about the possibility of such damages), resulting out of (i) ) use or the inability to access the facilities, (ii) inability to use and or access the Platform (iii) failure and or delay in affording the facilities or access to the platform (iv) any performance or non-performance by the company. (v) any harm to or viruses that may infect your electronic devices as the result of you accessing the platform or you downloading any content from the platform and (f) server failure or otherwise or in any way relating to the Services.

    This Agreement shall be construed and governed by the laws of India and courts of law at Pune and shall have exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes without regards to the principles of conflict of laws.

    We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice to you. You should review our Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to stay up to date on any changes. Acceptance of this Privacy Policy is implied by your continued use of the Services and access to the Platform.

    This Privacy Policy was last modified on 08/06/2022

    If you have questions, concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy, you can email us at [email protected]

    Yeah! You will recieve a confirmation email soon...